List of Admitted Students

Current Academic Year 2017-2018

BHMS Degree Course

Admission process is not yet started.


MD (Hom) PG Course in Practice of Medicine

Admission process is not yet started.


MD (Hom) PG Course in Paediatrics

Admission process is not yet started.


PhD in Practice of Medicine

Admission process is not yet started.


PhD in Paediatrics

Admission process is not yet started.




Previous Academic Year 2016-17

2017-2018

Sr. No. Student Name Category Quota CET Marks Admission Date
1 CHAUDHARI VIKAS SHIVAJI OPEN 30% State-Common 152 26/11/2016
1 Aga Asma Abdul Gafur
2 SABANE AISHWARYA BALASAHEB SC 30% State(w)-Common 129 26/11/2016
3 PAWAR SUSHANT SANJAY OPEN 30% State-Common 121 26/11/2016
4 SHAIKH SAIFALI ALAM OPEN 30% State-Common 117 27/11/2016
5 SUTAR HARSHALI HIRALAL OPEN 30% State(w)-Common 114 27/11/2016
6 SHINDE PRACHI SANJAY Female 30% State(w)-Common 113 27/11/2016
7 PUROHIT NEHA RAMESHRAJ OPEN 30% State(w)-Common 112 27/11/2016
8 BUVA SUPRIYA BHARAT NT1 30% State(w)-Common 107 27/11/2016
9 JADHAV MANISHA RAMESH OPEN 30% State-Common 104 27/11/2016
10 SALOKHE ADARSH ASHOK SC 30% State-Common 103 27/11/2016
11 KADAM UNNATI UTTAM SC 30% State-Common 103 27/11/2016
12 KAMBLE POOJA SADASHIV SC 30% State-Common 101 27/11/2016
13 BEPARI SADAF HASHAM OPEN 70% Regional (w)-Common 98 27/11/2016
14 TARWARE DIPALI ARAVIND SC 30% State(w)-EMSC 96 27/11/2016
15 KARANDIKAR JASWANDI NITIN OPEN 70% Regional (w)-Common 94 27/11/2016
16 GAIKWAD JYOTI ARJUN SC 70% Regional (w)-Common 92 27/11/2016
17 SHINDE KIRAN DADARAM OBC 70% Regional (w)-Common 92 27/11/2016
18 MOTE SAGAR BALASAHEB NT2 70% Regional -Common 90 27/11/2016
19 PATIL RUTUJA RAJENDRA OBC 70% Regional (w)-Common 88 27/11/2016
20 WANKHADE PAYAL SANJAY OBC 30% State(w)-EMOBC 86 27/11/2016
21 DANGE POOJA SHRIKANT OPEN 30% State-Common 99 27/11/2016
22 GARASIA AMISHA DINESHCHANDRA OPEN 70% Regional (w)-Common 84 27/11/2016
23 ARYA MADHURA SHIVRAM SC 70% Regional -Common 79 27/11/2016
24 PATIL SHIVANI ANANDA OPEN 70% Regional -Common 78 27/11/2016
25 DHAKANE KAILAS SUBHASH NT3 30% State-NT3 90 27/11/2016
26 DESHMUKH SHREYA SUJAY SC 70% Regional -Common 78 27/11/2016
27 GURAV ANURADHA TANAJI OBC 70% Regional -Common 77 27/11/2016
28 POWAR RUTUJA KRUSHNAT OPEN 70% Regional -Common 77 27/11/2016
29 CHINTALA SIMRANREDDY NARSIREDDY OPEN 70% Regional -Common 80 27/11/2016
30 DALAL NIDHI HEMANT OPEN 70% Regional -Common 75 27/11/2016
31 TAHSILDAR RUTUJA RAJENDRA OBC 70% Regional -Common 75 27/11/2016
32 JITKAR KIRAN SURESH OPEN 70% Regional -Common 75 27/11/2016
33 RATHOD RAVINA RAJU VJ 70% Regional -Common 74 27/11/2016
34 SHAIKH SANA PARVEEN ZAINUDDIN OPEN 70% Regional -Common 72 27/11/2016
35 PHADAKE SHRUTIKA VISHNU SBC 70% Regional -Common 75 27/11/2016
36 KHAN NASIRA BANO FARID AHMED OPEN 70% Regional -Common 73 27/11/2016
37 SHINDE SWARUPA RAGHUNATH OPEN 70% Regional -Common 70 27/11/2016
38 KURUNDKAR MRUNAL MAHENDRA OPEN 70% Regional -Common 71 27/11/2016
39 NALE SAYALI SUNIL OPEN 70% Regional -Common 70 27/11/2016
40 JADHAV SHIVANI SUNDAR SC 70% Regional -Common 70 27/11/2016
41 ANSARI SAHIL RIAZ OPEN 70% Regional -Common 70 27/11/2016
42 MANJREKAR KOMAL MARUTI OBC 30% State-OBC 67 28/11/2016
43 BHAGWAT URVASHI NARENDRA SBC 30% State-OBC 67 28/11/2016
44 KUNDALE SNEHA SURENDRA NT1 70% Regional -NT1 67 28/11/2016
45 RANDIVE JANMEJAY SANJAY OPEN 70% Regional -Common 70 27/11/2016
46 MASAL SWAPNIL MADHUKAR NT2 70% Regional -Common 70 27/11/2016
47 MANE SHIVANI SADHU ST 30% State-ST 63 28/11/2016
48 PARMAR NEHA VISHAL VJ 70% Regional (W)-VJ 62 28/11/2016
49 PONDKULE RUTUJA HOUSHIRAM NT2 70% Regional -EMNT2 62 28/11/2016
50 GAIKWAD SHWETA YUVRAJ SC 70% Regional (W) -EMSC 60 28/11/2016
51 WAGHMARE AJIT BHASKARRO OBC 70% Regional -EMOBC 59 28/11/2016
52 MHATRE SHRADDHA NARENDRA OBC 70% Regional -EMOBC 57 28/11/2016
53 PACHALKAR PRITEE DIVAL ST 70% Regional (W)-ST 57 28/11/2016
54 KHADE KAJAL SATISH SC 70% Regional (W) -EMSC 55 28/11/2016
55 MADHALE ANUJA JAGDISH SC 70% Regional (W) -EMSC 55 28/11/2016
56 DEVANE SHIVANI NANDAKUMAR OPEN 15% Inst.Quota (Against NRI) 64 29/11/2016
57 NALAGE SRUSHTI SANJAY OPEN 15% Inst.Quota (Against NRI) 62 29/11/2016
58 SANKPAL SWAPNALI BALASAHEB OPEN 15% Inst.Quota (Against NRI) 61 30/11/2016
59 JAMADAR HUMAIRA ABDUL AJIJ OPEN 15% Inst.Quota (Against NRI) 56 30/11/2016
60 JADHAV SWARUP SARDAR OPEN 15% Inst.Quota (Against NRI) 49 29/11/2016
61 JADHAV PRANALI PANDURANG OPEN 15% Inst.Quota (Against NRI) 61 30/11/2016
62 SAGARE PRATHAMA SUNIL OPEN 15% Inst.Quota (Against NRI) 53 29/11/2016
63 KORE SHWETA SUHAS OPEN 15% Inst.Quota (Against NRI) 64 29/11/2016
64 SHINDE NIKHIL HARISHCHANDRA OPEN 15% Inst.Quota (Against NRI) 63 30/11/2016
65 KAVACHALE MINAL MAHESH OPEN 15% Inst.Quota (Against NRI) 54 29/11/2016
66 MORE SANGRAM PRADEEP OPEN 15% Inst.Quota (Against NRI) 65 29/11/2016
67 MULE ABHISHEK SUNIL NT1 25% Reservation(30%EMSC) 60 30/11/2016
68 CHOUGALE VISHWANATH SURESH OPEN 60% Open(70%COMN) 51 30/11/2016
69 MALI PAVITRA REVANASIDDAPPA OBC 25% Reservation(70%ST) 52 30/11/2016
70 ADNAIK SHIVALI SHIVAJI OPEN 60% Open(30%W-COMN) 53 30/11/2016
71 ATIGRE JYOTI PANDIT OPEN 60% Open(70%W- COMN) 59 30/11/2016
72 REDIJ DURVANK SACHIN OBC 25% Reservation(70%EMOBC) 67 30/11/2016
73 CHAVAN SIDDHI VILAS OPEN 70% Regional (w)-Common 106 14/12/2016
74 NEVREKAR SAROJ MANGESH OPEN 70% Regional (w)-Common 101 14/12/2016
75 KOYANDE BHAGYASHRI PRASHANT SBC 70% Regional -EMOBC 90 14/12/2016

BHMS Degree Course

Sr. No. Student Name Category Quota CET Marks Admission Date
1 CHAUDHARI VIKAS SHIVAJI OPEN 30% State-Common 152 26/11/2016
1 Aga Asma Abdul Gafur
2 SABANE AISHWARYA BALASAHEB SC 30% State(w)-Common 129 26/11/2016
3 PAWAR SUSHANT SANJAY OPEN 30% State-Common 121 26/11/2016
4 SHAIKH SAIFALI ALAM OPEN 30% State-Common 117 27/11/2016
5 SUTAR HARSHALI HIRALAL OPEN 30% State(w)-Common 114 27/11/2016
6 SHINDE PRACHI SANJAY Female 30% State(w)-Common 113 27/11/2016
7 PUROHIT NEHA RAMESHRAJ OPEN 30% State(w)-Common 112 27/11/2016
8 BUVA SUPRIYA BHARAT NT1 30% State(w)-Common 107 27/11/2016
9 JADHAV MANISHA RAMESH OPEN 30% State-Common 104 27/11/2016
10 SALOKHE ADARSH ASHOK SC 30% State-Common 103 27/11/2016
11 KADAM UNNATI UTTAM SC 30% State-Common 103 27/11/2016
12 KAMBLE POOJA SADASHIV SC 30% State-Common 101 27/11/2016
13 BEPARI SADAF HASHAM OPEN 70% Regional (w)-Common 98 27/11/2016
14 TARWARE DIPALI ARAVIND SC 30% State(w)-EMSC 96 27/11/2016
15 KARANDIKAR JASWANDI NITIN OPEN 70% Regional (w)-Common 94 27/11/2016
16 GAIKWAD JYOTI ARJUN SC 70% Regional (w)-Common 92 27/11/2016
17 SHINDE KIRAN DADARAM OBC 70% Regional (w)-Common 92 27/11/2016
18 MOTE SAGAR BALASAHEB NT2 70% Regional -Common 90 27/11/2016
19 PATIL RUTUJA RAJENDRA OBC 70% Regional (w)-Common 88 27/11/2016
20 WANKHADE PAYAL SANJAY OBC 30% State(w)-EMOBC 86 27/11/2016
21 DANGE POOJA SHRIKANT OPEN 30% State-Common 99 27/11/2016
22 GARASIA AMISHA DINESHCHANDRA OPEN 70% Regional (w)-Common 84 27/11/2016
23 ARYA MADHURA SHIVRAM SC 70% Regional -Common 79 27/11/2016
24 PATIL SHIVANI ANANDA OPEN 70% Regional -Common 78 27/11/2016
25 DHAKANE KAILAS SUBHASH NT3 30% State-NT3 90 27/11/2016
26 DESHMUKH SHREYA SUJAY SC 70% Regional -Common 78 27/11/2016
27 GURAV ANURADHA TANAJI OBC 70% Regional -Common 77 27/11/2016
28 POWAR RUTUJA KRUSHNAT OPEN 70% Regional -Common 77 27/11/2016
29 CHINTALA SIMRANREDDY NARSIREDDY OPEN 70% Regional -Common 80 27/11/2016
30 DALAL NIDHI HEMANT OPEN 70% Regional -Common 75 27/11/2016
31 TAHSILDAR RUTUJA RAJENDRA OBC 70% Regional -Common 75 27/11/2016
32 JITKAR KIRAN SURESH OPEN 70% Regional -Common 75 27/11/2016
33 RATHOD RAVINA RAJU VJ 70% Regional -Common 74 27/11/2016
34 SHAIKH SANA PARVEEN ZAINUDDIN OPEN 70% Regional -Common 72 27/11/2016
35 PHADAKE SHRUTIKA VISHNU SBC 70% Regional -Common 75 27/11/2016
36 KHAN NASIRA BANO FARID AHMED OPEN 70% Regional -Common 73 27/11/2016
37 SHINDE SWARUPA RAGHUNATH OPEN 70% Regional -Common 70 27/11/2016
38 KURUNDKAR MRUNAL MAHENDRA OPEN 70% Regional -Common 71 27/11/2016
39 NALE SAYALI SUNIL OPEN 70% Regional -Common 70 27/11/2016
40 JADHAV SHIVANI SUNDAR SC 70% Regional -Common 70 27/11/2016
41 ANSARI SAHIL RIAZ OPEN 70% Regional -Common 70 27/11/2016
42 MANJREKAR KOMAL MARUTI OBC 30% State-OBC 67 28/11/2016
43 BHAGWAT URVASHI NARENDRA SBC 30% State-OBC 67 28/11/2016
44 KUNDALE SNEHA SURENDRA NT1 70% Regional -NT1 67 28/11/2016
45 RANDIVE JANMEJAY SANJAY OPEN 70% Regional -Common 70 27/11/2016
46 MASAL SWAPNIL MADHUKAR NT2 70% Regional -Common 70 27/11/2016
47 MANE SHIVANI SADHU ST 30% State-ST 63 28/11/2016
48 PARMAR NEHA VISHAL VJ 70% Regional (W)-VJ 62 28/11/2016
49 PONDKULE RUTUJA HOUSHIRAM NT2 70% Regional -EMNT2 62 28/11/2016
50 GAIKWAD SHWETA YUVRAJ SC 70% Regional (W) -EMSC 60 28/11/2016
51 WAGHMARE AJIT BHASKARRO OBC 70% Regional -EMOBC 59 28/11/2016
52 MHATRE SHRADDHA NARENDRA OBC 70% Regional -EMOBC 57 28/11/2016
53 PACHALKAR PRITEE DIVAL ST 70% Regional (W)-ST 57 28/11/2016
54 KHADE KAJAL SATISH SC 70% Regional (W) -EMSC 55 28/11/2016
55 MADHALE ANUJA JAGDISH SC 70% Regional (W) -EMSC 55 28/11/2016
56 DEVANE SHIVANI NANDAKUMAR OPEN 15% Inst.Quota (Against NRI) 64 29/11/2016
57 NALAGE SRUSHTI SANJAY OPEN 15% Inst.Quota (Against NRI) 62 29/11/2016
58 SANKPAL SWAPNALI BALASAHEB OPEN 15% Inst.Quota (Against NRI) 61 30/11/2016
59 JAMADAR HUMAIRA ABDUL AJIJ OPEN 15% Inst.Quota (Against NRI) 56 30/11/2016
60 JADHAV SWARUP SARDAR OPEN 15% Inst.Quota (Against NRI) 49 29/11/2016
61 JADHAV PRANALI PANDURANG OPEN 15% Inst.Quota (Against NRI) 61 30/11/2016
62 SAGARE PRATHAMA SUNIL OPEN 15% Inst.Quota (Against NRI) 53 29/11/2016
63 KORE SHWETA SUHAS OPEN 15% Inst.Quota (Against NRI) 64 29/11/2016
64 SHINDE NIKHIL HARISHCHANDRA OPEN 15% Inst.Quota (Against NRI) 63 30/11/2016
65 KAVACHALE MINAL MAHESH OPEN 15% Inst.Quota (Against NRI) 54 29/11/2016
66 MORE SANGRAM PRADEEP OPEN 15% Inst.Quota (Against NRI) 65 29/11/2016
67 MULE ABHISHEK SUNIL NT1 25% Reservation(30%EMSC) 60 30/11/2016
68 CHOUGALE VISHWANATH SURESH OPEN 60% Open(70%COMN) 51 30/11/2016
69 MALI PAVITRA REVANASIDDAPPA OBC 25% Reservation(70%ST) 52 30/11/2016
70 ADNAIK SHIVALI SHIVAJI OPEN 60% Open(30%W-COMN) 53 30/11/2016
71 ATIGRE JYOTI PANDIT OPEN 60% Open(70%W- COMN) 59 30/11/2016
72 REDIJ DURVANK SACHIN OBC 25% Reservation(70%EMOBC) 67 30/11/2016
73 CHAVAN SIDDHI VILAS OPEN 70% Regional (w)-Common 106 14/12/2016
74 NEVREKAR SAROJ MANGESH OPEN 70% Regional (w)-Common 101 14/12/2016
75 KOYANDE BHAGYASHRI PRASHANT SBC 70% Regional -EMOBC 90 14/12/2016

MD (Hom) PG Course in Practice of Medicine and Paediatrics

Sr. No. Student Name Category Quota CET Marks Admission Date
1 KHORATE POOJA RAJU (Medicine) OPEN Open Quota 170 18/11/2016
2 PATIL NEHA RAJENDRA (Medicine) OPEN Open Quota 151 18/11/2016
3 SHRUTI SADANAND SWAMI (Paediatrics) OPEN Open Quota 146 18/11/2016
4 CHOUGALE RESHMA JAYSING (Paediatrics) OPEN Open Quota 139 13/12/2016
5 LADAGE DIPAK VIJAYKUMAR (Medicine) OPEN Against 15% NRI Quota 140 30/11/2016

PhD in Practice of Medicine

Not Applicable


PhD in Paediatrics

Not Applicable